UKA Armed Forces Organization as of September 15, 2046

Army Group D

King Patrick Dolphin
HQ Location: Portland, NO

Army Group Assets

Portland, NO

11th Army

Gen. James G. Pence 13/13/38
HQ Location: San Francisco, Central California (Pacific Command)

G1 - BG Megan Naumann - 18/70
G2 - BG Sir Eric Barrackman - 16/70
G3 - BG David F. Duncan - 14/35
11th Army Air Force Commander - Air Vice Marshal John B. Stassel 12/2/40
Engineers - BG Michael White 7/42

Army Assets

California Military District (III National Guard Corps)

Lt.Gen Richard K. Walden 16/3/11
HQ Location: San Francisco, Central California

Corps Assets

8th N.G. Infantry Division (CCA) MG Jay Burger 12/7/66 (Gr)
XO - BG Donald R. Parks 14/10/48

19th N.G. Infantry Division (SCA) MG Thomas Matthews 7/11/80 (Gr)
XO - BG Deborah E. Martin 13/10/72

70th N.G. Cavalry Bde (NCA) - BG Arnold Griffith 5/7/30 (Tr)

10th N.G. Infantry Division (NCA) MG Charles Heckman (Gr)

Ft. Charles Harbuck - BG Shirley Close

  • Artillery School and Training Center - Col Donna Wing
  • Anti-Aircraft Artillery School and Training Center (Tr)

    San Francisco Fortress Brigade Group

    Note: Most of the California Military District's Border Troops are being disbanded or transferred to new areas in the summer of 2046.

    Border Posts

    San Francisco Naval District - Captain John K. Wilkens

    Baja California Military District - Capt. John J. Merrick, RN

    Ft. Keaton (La Paz, BCA)

    Baja California Naval District Capt. John J. Merrick HQ Location: La Paz

    Portland Military District (XXXIII Corps)

    Lt. Gen. Edward Wild 12/9/97
    HQ Location: Portland, Northern Oregon

    Corps Assets

    Palace Guard Armored Brigade - BG the Crown Princess Maureen

    Guard Royal Escort Cavalry Brigade - Colonel Kenneth Durand

    55th "Santa Rosa" Mountain Infantry Bde - BG Roger P. Frackman 6/7/38 (Vet) - In Portland awaiting air transport to the Midwest

    RCMP Basic Training Command

    Western Coast Defense Railroad Artillery Group - Captain Ellen Lowe

    Training Division Pacific - MG Richard Manning 3/20/78 (Gr)

    1st N.G. Infantry Division (NO) - MG Joel Greenberg 10/11/1 (Gr)

    Portland Naval District - Commodore Bruce Chitterton

    Rocky Mountain Military District

    Major General

    MacDonald Border Brigade Group - Col. Charles Krafft (Tr)

    Kalispell Border Brigade Group - Col. Vicki Cochran

    Grand Teton Border Brigade Group - Col. John Erickson (Tr)

    201st N.G. Infantry Bde (Cascadia) - BG Gerhard Prien 13/13/51 (Gr)

    Utah Military District

    XVII Corps
    MG Kenneth Woodward 18/7/24
    HQ Location: Ogden, Utah Province

    1st Cavalry Division MG John Nakamura 5/11/77 (Vet)

    21st Construction Brigade Group - Colonel Dennis Forrest

    Wasatch Border Brigade Group - Col. Leedara Sears (Tr)

    Uinta Border Brigade Group - Col. Gail Randall (Tr)

    Washington Military District (XXX Corps)

    Lt. Gen. Gordon Couger 2/14/53

    Corps Assets

    Lilloet Border Brigade Group Col. Ralf Walters (Tr)

    Seattle-Tacoma Air Force Base

    Puget Sound Naval District

    - Captain Michael Whitelaw
    HQ Location: Auburn, WA
    • AM(C)-2 Mangrove - Sub Lt Lisa Ferrick
    • No. 26 FAA - (25 Vulture)
    • Co. C., 1st Marine Bn.

    X-Boat School and Development Flotilla - Lt. Cmdr Jacob N. Kuuska

    • UX-25 Lake Geneva - (Type Ia) - Sub Lt Madeline Gibbon

    1st X-Boat Flotilla - Lt. Michael L. Anderson

    • UX-1 Chicago - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Lori Dimmick
    • UX-2 Cleveland - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt William Basham
    • UX-3 Sandusky - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt David Moll
    • UX-4 Buffalo - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Andrea Perles
    • UX-5 Toronto - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Emory Walker
    • UX-26 Bass Creek - (Type IIa) - Sub Lt Katherine O'Brien

    2nd X-Boat Flotilla - Lt Susan Marks

    • UX-7 Saginaw - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Oscar Thornley
    • UX-8 Muskegon - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Raquiba Suresh
    • UX-9 Mackinaw City - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Kevin Harney
    • UX-11 Racine - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Louis French
    • UX-27 Indiana Harbor - (Type IIa) - Sub Lt Richard Herzen

    3rd X-Boat Flotilla - Lt David Douglas

    • UX-6 Detroit - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Robert Brown
    • UX-14 Kenosha - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Jeffery Paul
    • UX-15 Waukegan - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Alexandra Beltov
    • UX-16 Gary - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Iris Jokula
    • UX-17 Green Bay - (Type Ib) Sub Lt Neil Fratiano
    • UX-28 Evanston - (Type IIa) - Sub Lt Kenneth Vikram

    Pacific Fleet

    Admiral Richard St. John Milne 12/9/32
    XO -

    Task Force 78.1 - Commodore Luigi Contareni II

    • Cruiser Group One

      • CA-2 Zama - Captain Thomas W. Sweeney
      • Co. A, 1st Marine Bn.
    • Escort Group One - Captain Rebecca Keen
      • DD-27 Craig Henrionnet II - Cmdr Benjamin Petruska

    Task Force 78.2 - Captain Lawrence Dearth

    • Light Cruiser Group Four
      • CL-3 Admiral Dolphin - Cmdr Leon M. Lederman
      • CL-4 General Krepel - Cmdr Mary E. Butcher
        Co. B, 1st Marine Bn.
    • Escort Group Fifteen
      • DD-10 Benedict - Cmdr Robert W. Fri
      • DD-18 Sultan Qaboos - Cmdr Deborah P. White

    Task Force 78.3 - Raiding Cruiser

    • Fast Cruiser Group Four
      • CA-1 SA Capetown - Captain Jan Henryk Koops
        Co. A, South African Marine Corps

    Task Force 45.1 - Replenishment Group

    • Tanker Group Hawaii
      • AO-1 Arco - Lt. Cmdr Emma Ordway
      • AO-3 British Petroleum - Lt. Cmdr Stephen Schnetzer
      • AO-6 Chevron - Lt. Cmdr William G. Espy
    • Ocean Escort Group Six - Cmdr Elena O. Nightengale
      • PC-21 Brunswick - Lt. Charles Wilder
      • PC-34 Oceanside - Lt. George Bissett
      • PC-22 Charleston - Lt. John Clark Dolphin
      • PC-35 Little River - Lt. Robert Nelson
    Task Force 45.2
    • Ocean Escort Group Seventeen - Lt. Cmdr. Marissa Menard
      • PC-19 Fort Meyers - Lt. Joseph DeFalco
      • PC-20 Daytona Beach - Lt. Richard Wilson
      • PC-32 Port Townsend - Lt. Rachel Bachmeyer
      • PC-33 Grover City - Lt. Gerald Meyer
    Task Force 98 - Commodore Rutger Call
    Enroute to South Africa
    • Task Force 98.1 - Lt Victor Cooper
      • Amphibious Landing Group One
        • LCI-1 Wasp - Sub Lt Denny Oswell
          • Co. A/Socotra Garrison Battalion (Gr)
        • LCI-2 Hornet - Sub Lt Rebecca Franklin
          • Co. B/Socotra Garrison Battalion (Gr)
        • LCI-3 Fire Ant - Sub Lt Ernest Chmiel
          • Co. C/Socotra Garrison Battalion (Gr)
        • LCI-4 Moth - Sub Lt Randolph Ellis
          • Co. D/Socotra Garrison Battalion (Gr)
        • LCI-5 Locust - Sub Lt Richard Erhardt
          • Co. D/152nd Garrison Bn (Tr)
    • Task Force 98.2 - Lt Debra Hilligoss
      • Amphibious Landing Group Two
        • LCI-6 Mosquito - Sub Lt Sharon Hilliers
          • HQ Co./152nd Garrison Bn (Tr)
        • LCI-7 Dragonfly - Sub Lt Cheryl Marvin (x)
          • Co. A/152nd Garrison Bn (Tr)
        • LCI-8 Praying Mantis - Sub Lt Sidney Grahame (x)
          • Co. B/152nd Garrison Bn (Tr)
        • LCI-9 Bumblebee - Sub Lt Amy Lee Depp (x)
          • Co. D/152nd Garrison Bn (Tr)
        • LCI-10 Spider - Sub Lt Theobald Ffyfe
          • 533rd N.G. Anti-Tank Co. (Boise)(75mm RR) (Gr)
    • Task Force 98.3
      • Amphibious Landing Group Three - Capt Jacob Kahn
        • LST-2 Black Bear - Cmdr H. Guyford Stever
          • 206th Tank Co. - (3 x Sherman 75) (Tr)
        • LST-3 Polar Bear - Cmdr Ian R. Strock
          • 30th Support Artillery Battalion (3x150L11) (Exp)
        • LST-4 Brown Bear - Cmdr Scott Banning
          • Co. A and B/III/12th Heavy Construction Battalion (Vet)
        • LST-5 Wolverine - Cmdr Robert Gallo
          • Co. C and D/III/12th Heavy Construction Battalion (Vet)
        • LST-6 Timber Wolf - Cmdr David A. Goslin
          • 606th Anti-Aircraft Bn. - (4x37L70,2x88L56) (Tr)

    Task Force 98.3

    • Ocean Escort Group Eighteen - Lt. Cmdr Phillip Cabell
      • PC-23 Myrtle Beach - Lt. Charles F. Peele
      • PC-36 Rockport - Lt. Pinky Garcia
      • PC-24 Crescent City - Lt. Wyatt Bell
      • PC-37 New Bern - Lt. John L. Hoyle

    Task Force 98.4

    • Tanker Group Africa
      • AO-9 Getty - Lt. Cmdr Doris McDowell
      • AO-10 Ewing - Lt. Cmdr Russell Todd

    Task Force 100.1

    • X-Boat Flotilla 4 - Lt. Donald F. Barlow
      • UX-19 Superior - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Christopher Mullins
      • UX-20 Hamilton - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt George W. Thompson
      • UX-21 Sault-Sainte-Marie - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Jane Milosevic
      • UX-22 Kingston - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Melanie Singer
      • UX-23 Windsor - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt Lester Gilliam
      • UX-24 Sackets Harbor - (Type Ib) - Sub Lt James Fiegel

    Task Force 8 - Captain Charles J. Blum

    • Task Force 8.1 - Capt William Diest
      • SS-1 Shark - Cmdr John Kibbleson
      • SS-2 Barracuda - Cmdr Adolphus Andrews
      • SS-3 Ling Cod - Cmdr William Igoe
      • SS-4 Chinook - Cmdr Andrew V. Alexander
      • SS-5 Moray - Cmdr Diana Elliott
      • SSC-1 Walrus - Lt Cmdr Daniel R. Saddler
    • Taskforce 8.2 - Capt Patrick Beesly
      • SS-6 Albacore - Cmdr Ronald Lewin
      • SS-7 Halibut - Cmdr Bertram B. Schofield
      • SS-8 Coho - Cmdr Elizabeth L. Williams
      • SS-9 Stingray - Cmdr Paul Irun
      • SS-10 Tuna - Cmdr David Kahn

    Overseas Military Command (5th Army)

    Gen. Paul S. Downs 11/8/86 Headquarters Location: Lahaina, Maui

    G1 BG William Schornak 7/56
    G2 BG William T. Grant 7/43
    G3 BG Ronald Williams 10/51
    Engineer BG Milton Dash 16/25

    Army Assets

    • No. 1012 RAF - (18 x Stork) (Exp)
      Serving in detachments throught the district.

    Hawaii Military District

    Commodore Darrell D. Jenkins
    Headquarters Location: Lahaina, Maui

    District Assets

    • 202nd N.G. Infantry Bde (Hawaii) - BG Joseph Bottoms 6/14/63 (Tr)
    • 79th Penal Bn (Exp)
    • III/77th Heavy Artillery Rgt - (3x76L39) (Exp)
    • 305th N.G. Engineer Bn (Georgia) (Exp)
    • 9th RCMP Police Co. (Mounted) (Vet)
    • Lahaina Navy Academy
    • 128th RAF Ordinance and General Supply Truck Squadron
    • 45th RAF Fuel Tank Truck Squadron

    • Marine Corps Basic Training Center - Colonel Matthew Stewart, RM
      • Marine Recruit Battalion (Reg) - Lt. Col. Bryce Krupa, RM
      • 8th Marine Battalion (Vet) - Lt. Col. Michael Ulman, RM

    Lahaina Fortress Brigade Group - Colonel Michael Frisk, RM

    • 221st Tank Co. - (3xSherman 75) (Tr)
    • 90th Garrison Bn (Isl) (Tr)
    • 94th Garrison Bn (Tr)
    • 109th Garrison Bn (Tr)
    • II/77th N.G. Heavy Artillery Rgt (Utah) - (3x76L39) (Reg)
    • 302nd N.G. Engineer Bn (Boise) (Exp)
    • 250th Fortress Machinegun Bn (Exp)
    • 90th Support Artillery Battalion (3x150L11) (Exp)
    • 1st Marine Special Engineer Company (Vet)
    • 2nd Marine Anti-Aircraft Bn - (6x20L113) (Vet)

    Hana Air Force Base

      404th RAF Fighter Group - Grp. Capt. Katherine Brown
    • No. 39 RAF - (18 Seahawk) (Vet)
    • No. 163 RAF - (18 Merlin) (Vet)
    • No. 8 FAA - (25 x Tern) (Vet) (Attached)

    Hawaii Naval District - Capt. Edward Hawkins

    HQ Location: Lahaina, Maui
    • AMC(C)-6 Oak - Sub Lt Wendy Craytor

    North Pacific Military District

    District Assets

    • 212th N.G. Infantry Bde (PR) - BG Jonathan Pollard 15/11/25 (Gr)
    • 31st RCMP Police Company (Mounted) (Exp)
    • 10th RCMP Co. (Foot) (Vet)

    Inland Passage Garrison Brigade Group (Tr) - Colonel Daphne Dalbeck

    • Ft. Sitka (HQ)
      • Co. A/40th Support Artillery Battalion (1x150L11) (Exp)
      • Co. B/24th Garrison Bn (Isl)
      • 608th Anti-Aircraft MG Bn. (Isl)
      • Sitka Naval Special Forces School - Cmdr Robert V. Daley (El)
    • Ft. Juneau
      • Co. A/24th Garrison Bn (Isl)
      • Mountain Warfare Training Center (Vet) - Lt. Colonel Perry Suttie
    • Ft. Ketchikan
      • Co. C/40th Support Artillery Battalion (1x150L11) (Exp)
      • Co. D/24th Garrison Bn
    • Ft. Skagway
      • Co. A/Alaska Scout Bn. (Vet)

    Mat Su Border Brigade Group - Col. Franz Morgenstern

    • Ft. Willow
      • Co. B/Alaska Scout Bn. (Vet)
    • Ft. Anchorage
      • Co. D/24th Garrison Bn (Isl)
    • Ft. Palmer
      - inactive.
    • Ft. Whittier (HQ)
      • Co. C/Alaska Scout Bn. (Vet)
    • Ft. Whittier (HQ)
      • Co. B/40th Support Artillery Battalion (1x150L11) (Exp)
      • 25th Garrison Bn
    • Ft. Valdez
      • Co. D/Alaska Scout Bn. (Vet)

    Alaska AIr Command - Grp. Capt. William J. Hamilton

    Elmandorf (Anchorage) AFB, Sitka AFS, Ketchikan AFS, Homer AFS
    • 331st RAF Fighter Group - Grp. Capt. William J. Hamilton
      • No. 1006 RAF - (18 x Owl II) (Exp)
      • No. 1009 RAF - (18 x Seahawk II) (Exp)
    • No. 9 RAF - (18 Stork) (Vet)

    Alaska Naval District - Captain Paolo Acuna

    HQ Location: Sitka
    • Task Force 45.2 -
      • Coastal Escort Group One -
        • AMC(C)-1 Cypress - Sub Lt Dorothy Sheen

    Western Pacific Military District

    Admiral Cui Chia Pao, Navy of the Republic of Taiwan
    HQ Location: Chilung, Taiwan

    China Expeditionary Brigade (56th "Novato" Infantry Brigade) - BG Gregory Schpankyn

    • I/56th "Novato" Infantry Regiment (1 75mm RR)
    • II/56th "Novato" Infantry Regiment (1 75mm RR)
    • III/56th "Novato" Infantry Regiment (1 75mm RR)

    Taiwan Naval District - Capt. Karla Gholston

    HQ Location: Chilung Taiwan

    Chilung Naval Air Station

    • 163rd RAF Fighter Group - Grp. Capt. Kenneth Lane
      • No. 101 RAF - (18 x Seahawk I) (Vet)
      • No. 611 RAF - (18 x Seahawk I) (Vet)
    • 100th RAF Recon Group - Grp. Capt. Joseph Poltrack
      • No. 5 RAF - (18 Cloudwalker I) (Vet)
      • No. 1002 RAF - (18 x Cloudwalker I) (Exp)

    Republic of Taiwan High Seas Fleet - Commodore Reo Daguang

    • BB Chiang Kai Shek (Japanese Yamashiro Class)
    • DD Jianzhen (Roman Sella Class)
    • DD Ling (Roman Sella Class)
    • DD Dong Jiang (Roman Sella Class)
    • DE Xuewen(Roman Spica Class)

    Note: In the time of war against Japan, the Western Pacific Military District is under the operational control of the Taiwanese navy.

    Canal Zone Military District

    District Assets

    • Seminole Scout Co. (Vet) - Awaiting air transport to the Midwest
    • 50th Support Artillery Battalion (3x150L11) (Exp)- Awaiting transport to the Midwest
    • I/77th N.G. Heavy Artillery Rgt (Utah) - (3x76L39) (Exp) - Awaiting transport to the Midwest
    • 80th N.G. Light Infantry Bn (Canal Zone) (Tr)
    • Italian Noble Guard Security Brigade - BG Craig Phillips 7/14/18 (Tr)
    • 32nd RCMP Police Company (Foot) (Exp)
    • 11th RCMP Co. (Motorized) (Exp)
    Ft. Brett Henrionnet
    • Jungle Warfare Training Center (Vet)
    • 33rd RCMP Police Company (Foot) (Exp)
    • 83rd N.G. Light Infantry Bn - (The Carribbean) (Tr)- Awaiting air transport to the Midwest

    420th RAF Fighter Group - Grp. Capt. Gary Huedepol

    Location: Bluefields AFB
    • No. 201 RAF - (18 Eagle Owl) (Vet)
    • No. 20 FAA - (25 Seahawk I) (Vet)
    • No. 1004 RAF - (18 x Seahawk I) (Exp)

    Canal Zone Naval District - Captain Randall Darkow

    • No. 12 FAA - (25 x Tern) (Vet)
    • AMC(C)-5 Jack Pine - Sub Lt Joseph DeFalco
    • Coastal Escort Group Two -

      • GB-8 Chichagof Island - Lt. Samuel LeViege
      • GB-9 Douglas Island - Lt. Michael Gambon

    South African Home Defense Command

    General Johannes de Witte, RSA

    South African Naval Area Command - Vice Admiral Alexander Buckner, RSAN

    • Eastern Cape Naval District - Captain Adrian Kleywegt, RSAN HQ: Durban
      • 1st Minesweeping Flotilla
        • MSL-5 Ensign Sweers
        • MSL-6 Adam Meerveldt
      • Durban Naval Yard
      • 176th Coastal Artillery Battalion (Durban Harbor Defenses)
        • 1st Battery - 8x20L65 Breda
        • 2nd Battery - 2x203L53
        • 3rd Battery - 4x152L47
        • 4th Battery - 4x152L47
    • Western Cape Naval District - Captain Jacobus Penzhorn, RSAN HQ: Cape Town
        2nd Minesweeping Flotilla
        • MSL-7 Sublieutenant McNair
        • MSL-8 Ensign Wolfe
      • 209th Coastal Artillery Battalion (Cape Town Harbor Defenses)
        • 1st Battery - 8x20L65 Breda
        • 2nd Battery - 2x203L53
        • 3rd Battery - 4x152L47
        • 4th Battery - 4x152L47

    Western Defense Command (1st South African Infantry Division) - Major General Pieter Van Zandt, RSA

    • 7th South African Brigade (3 x 88L71) (Exp)
    • 12th South African Brigade(3 x 88L71) (Exp)
    • HQ Co./4th South African Tank Battalion (1 x Panther I, 1 Wirbelwind) (Exp)
    • Co. A/4th South African Tank Battalion (3 x Panther I) (Exp)
    • Co. B/4th South African Tank Battalion (3 x Panther I) (Exp)
    • Co. C/4th South African Tank Battalion (3 x Panther I) (Exp)
    • 2nd South African Artillery Battalion (3 x 105L52) (Exp)
    • 8th South African Artillery Battalion (3 x 150L30) (Exp)

    Eastern Defense Command (2nd South African Infantry Division) - Major General Jan Verwoerd

    • 6th South African Brigade (3 x 88L71)(Exp)

    Republic of South Africa Air Force

    • 1st Fighter Group Group Leader Colin Heymann
      • 1 SAAF Sqd - (18 x Osprey IV) (Exp)
      • 2 SAAF Sqd - (18 x P47N) (Exp)
      • 3 SAAF Sqd - (18 x P47N) (Exp)

    Reinforcements designated for Socotra:

    • 3rd South African Divisional HQ (Provisional) - MG Adrian Mayes
    • South African Parachute Battalion (Exp) - Lt. Colonel Marius Pienaar
    • HQ/2nd South African Engineer Brigade (Exp) - COlonel Marc McGill
    • I/2nd South African Engineers (Exp) - Lt. Colonel James Hartgrove
    • III/2nd South African Engineers (Exp) - Lt. Colonel Julian Dinkledine
    • 3rd South African Artillery Battalion (3 x 105L52) (Exp) - Lt. Colonel Albertus Vautherot
    • Co. D/4th South African Tank Battalion (3 x Panther I) (Exp) - captain Ricardo Herzog
    • 2nd Fighter Group - Group Leader Maxwell Butchko
      • 4 SAAF Sqd - (18 x P47N) (Exp)
      • 5 SAAF Sqd - (18 x P47N) (Exp)
      • 6 SAAF Sqd - (18 x P47N) (Exp)